?

Log in

photos ? here ? yeah ! [entries|friends|calendar]
photography

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[22 Feb 2006|11:07am]

aliveinyoureyes
Some pictures of vista interna
WWW.VISTAINTERNA.CO.NR

Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket
1 comment|post comment

[10 Sep 2005|11:28pm]

pookie__bear
everything isn't always rainbows and butterfliesCollapse )
post comment

[09 Jun 2005|02:56pm]

everwonderwhy

pics from the beach :)

 

your smile fades in the summerCollapse )

4 comments|post comment

[08 Jun 2005|05:59pm]

redpowerranger

Beach//cool pictures..:)Collapse )

2 comments|post comment

A day in G Ross Lord Park [20 May 2005|04:10pm]

sandwich_artist

+++Collapse )

2 comments|post comment

[19 Mar 2005|01:19am]

jonnyshea

Yeah so.
I joined.
I remember when Brennan said hi to me in the halls, and I didn't know who he was, and I felt bad because he knew my name, and I didn't know his, and than fatty told me his name, and all was well.
Now we are bed-buddies.

Taken tonight, at a show; un-edited:

10 comments|post comment

[13 Mar 2005|05:55am]

expectorate


Yeah, hi. I'm a photography major.
1 comment|post comment

[11 Mar 2005|05:01pm]
punk_child_8713
So cut my writs and black my eyes, so I can fall asleep tonight or die, because you kill me...Collapse )
post comment

Here's some crappy pictures that I took recently [22 Feb 2005|09:16pm]
punk_child_8713
Love is not like anything, especially a fucking knife...Collapse )

So yeah, those pictures still suck. I have to crop them and edit them and shit. But meh.
2 comments|post comment

[14 Feb 2005|05:03pm]
whenithinkofyou
I'm new, so here are a few to start out with... I never photoshop unless I am making a picture black and white, if I do, I will say so.

How much longer will it take...Collapse )
6 comments|post comment

Fallen and Trapted [05 Feb 2005|10:49pm]

silent_days
[ mood | hopeful ]

Hopefully these pics are ok to post. I didn't shoot them with a camera... I used a scanner and manipulated them on PhotShop.

Fallen & TraptedCollapse )

1 comment|post comment

[04 Feb 2005|02:03am]
punk_child_8713
so I suck at photoshop. Shoot me.Collapse )

So cut my wrists and black my eyes, so I can fall asleep tonight, or die, because you kill me...Collapse )
That's all folks.
4 comments|post comment

[21 Jan 2005|03:05am]

slowly__fade
I took some pictures of the pretty buildings around my house today.
Enjoy ♥
When theres nothing left to burn,You have to set yourself on fire.Collapse )
4 comments|post comment

[18 Jan 2005|04:57pm]

everwonderwhy

a few random pics... enjoy

tell me what you think

 

I never thought I'd let a rumor ruin my moon lightCollapse )

3 comments|post comment

[12 Jan 2005|09:20pm]
punk_child_8713
Hey, I'm new. I'm from Ontario Canada. Here are some picturesCollapse )
5 comments|post comment

[04 Jan 2005|03:55pm]

everwonderwhy
[ mood | chipper ]

give me a kiss good-night and everything will be alrightCollapse )

6 comments|post comment

[31 Dec 2004|01:57am]

pampersilkysoft
Thats just DandyCollapse )
6 comments|post comment

[31 Dec 2004|01:42am]

pampersilkysoft
title or description
1 comment|post comment

[30 Dec 2004|01:21pm]

bandade
mirror mirror on the wall..Collapse )
post comment

[29 Dec 2004|11:24pm]

liquidclock


OMGCollapse )
7 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]